Our Staff


Senior Leadership Team

Rossanna Hutchison

Head Teacher

Rossanna Hutchison

Georgie Smith

Deputy Head

Georgie Smith

Cara Newman

Acting Deputy Head

Cara Newman

Vacancy

Assistant Head

Vacancy

Rebekah Kennedy

Business Manager

Rebekah Kennedy


Abi Rivitt

Phase Leader

Abi Rivitt

Class Teacher(s) Teaching Assitants(s)
Starlings Becky Carter Becky Carter Sally Simmonds Sally Simmonds
Robins Abi Rivitt / Louise Matthews Abi Rivitt / Louise Matthews Sarah Green Sarah Green
Vacancy

Phase Leader

Vacancy

Class Teacher(s) Teaching Assitants(s)
Foxes Emma Goodall / Emma Gault Emma Goodall / Emma Gault Shelly Rogers Shelly Rogers
Badgers Hannah Stoodley Hannah Stoodley Emma Hill Emma Hill
Moles Kelly Tench
(Assistant Phase Leader)
Kelly Tench Emma Bocock Emma Bocock
Squirrels Emma Cornell Emma Cornell Diana Trodd Diana Trodd
Rabbits Amanda Fraser Amanda Fraser Sarah Kennard Sarah Kennard
Otters Emma Kirkpatrick Emma Kirkpatrick Michelle Thomas Michelle Thomas
David Osborne

Phase Leader

David Osborne

Class Teacher(s) Teaching Assitants(s)
Seahorses Halima Khan Halima Khan Lauren Milam Lauren Milam
Starfish Steve Townend Steve Townend Nicola Moody Nicola Moody
Turtles Julia Jackson Julia Jackson Karen Edwards Karen Edwards
Stingrays Lauren Thomson Lauren Thomson Debbie Grace Debbie Grace
Dolphins Laura Glautier Laura Glautier
Sharks David Osborne
(Phase Leader)
David Osborne
Seals Angus Reid Angus Reid Angie Botting Angie Botting
Navneet Juttla

Phase Leader

Navneet Juttla

Class Teacher(s) Teaching Assitants(s)
Hawks Charlotte Duffy Charlotte Duffy Leanne Jenks Leanne Jenks
Eagles Kathryn Morgan Kathryn Morgan Emma Gleeson Emma Gleeson
Falcons Aine Molloy
(Asst Phase Leader)
Aine Molloy Victoria Ugwoeme Victoria Ugwoeme
Owls Josh Thomas Josh Thomas Jen Carter Jen Carter
Kestrels Jessica Howell Jessica Howell Jemmay Ryder Jemma Ryder
Ospreys Jenny Parr Jenny Parr Kim Hussey Kim Hussey
Role Teacher
Sports Coach Andy Bauck Andy Bauck
Sports Coach Curtis Blake Curtis Blake
Cover / Booster Teacher Andrea Abraham Andrea Abraham
Cover / Booster Teacher Sarah Brereton Sarah Brereton
Cover / Booster Teacher Marie Davey Marie Davey
Cover / Booster Teacher Jo Lawrence Jo Lawrence
Cover / Booster Teacher Louise Robinson Louise Robinson
Cover / Booster Teacher Sarah Squires Sarah Squires
Cover / Booster Teacher Nikki Worsdell Nikki Worsdell

Inclusion Team

Vacancy

SENCo

Vacancy


ELSA Team
Lisa Hamilton

Lisa Hamilton


Michele Hiett

Michele Hiett


Kerry Taylorson

Kerry Taylorson

1:1 Teaching Assistants
Kim Allen

Kim Allen


Anne Aston

Anne Aston


Sam Blackman

Sam Blackman


Lacey Gerrard

Lacey Gerrard


Nadia Gracias

Nadia Gracias


Ali Hadley

Ali Hadley


Peter Hinks

Peter Hinks


Tyler Coleman

Tyler Coleman


Emma Nightingale

Emma Nightingale


Maria Seifert

Maria Seifert


Alice Brown

Alice Brown

Pupil Support Leaders
Jan Carr

Jan Carr


Michaela Reay

Michaela Reay


Julieanne Medway

Julieanne Medway (Family Support Worker)



Lunchtime Team

Jacqueline Overton

Snr Lunchtime Supervisor

Jacqueline Overton


Carol Anderson

Carol Anderson


Eve Arnold

Eve Arnold


Tina Blyth

Tina Blyth


Marie Bunting

Marie Bunting

Lisa Smith

Lisa Smith


Marilyn Maslen

Marilyn Maslen



Admin & Site Team

Rebekah Kennedy

Business Manager

Rebekah Kennedy


Admin Team
Debbie Edmonds

Debbie Edmonds (Senior Admin Officer)


Zoe Billows

Zoe Billows (Admin Officer)


Sally Taylor

Sally Taylor (Admin Officer)


Diane Smith

Diane Smith (Admin Officer)


Vacancy

Clerk to Governors


Tasha Coleman

Tasha Coleman (Attendance Officer)

Site Team
Mark King

Mark King (Site Manager)


Ruth Smith

Ruth Smith (Asst Site Manager)


Toni Cole

Toni Cole (Cleaning Supervisor)

Cleaners

Lorraine Alexander

Lorraine Alexander


Maureen Boyle

Maureen Boyle


Tina Blyth

Tina Blyth


Eileen French

Eileen French


Kirsty Brimble

Kirsty Brimble


Jacqui Overton

Jacqui Overton


Irene Summers

Irene Summers

Workload Assistants
Toni Cole

Toni Cole


Jen Carter

Jen Carter


Yvette Harris

Yvette Harris